Jim Henson

Jim Henson

Jim Henson was an American film director, television producer and puppeteer, best known as the creator of The Muppets.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1936-09-24
Place of Birth: Greenville, Mississippi, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Jim Henson

HD

The Muppet Movie

1979 Movie
HD

Dog City: The Movie

1989 Movie
HD

Time Piece

1965 Movie
HD

Inside the Labyrinth

1986 Movie
HD

Muppet History 101

2004 Movie
HD

The Dark Crystal

1982 Movie
HD

Muppet*Vision 3-D

1991 Movie
HD

Muppet Music Moments

2004 Movie
HD

The Orson Welles Show

1979 Movie
HD

Muppet Side Splitter

1981 Movie
HD

Muppet Breaker Upper

1979 Movie
HD

Muppet Gimme a Break

1979 Movie
HD

Muppet Breakthrough

1983 Movie
HD

Rowlf the Salesman

1967 Movie
HD

Meal Break

1979 Movie
HD

Grump Critic

1979 Movie
HD

The King of Eight

1971 Movie
HD

Big Bird in China

1983 Movie
HD

Follow That Bird

1985 Movie
HD

Hey, Cinderella!

1969 Movie
HD

Pure Goldie

1971 Movie
HD

Out to Lunch

1974 Movie
HD

The Christmas Toy

1986 Movie
HD

Into the Night

1985 Movie
HD

Living with Dinosaurs

1990 Movie
HD

Mickey's 50

1978 Movie
HD

The Earth Day Special

1990 Movie
HD

Ernest Goes to Camp

1987 Movie
HD

Muppets Most Wanted

2014 Movie
HD

Labyrinth

1986 Movie