Thelma Schoonmaker

Thelma Schoonmaker

Thelma Colbert Schoonmaker is an American film editor who has worked with director Martin Scorsese for over fifty years. She started working with Scorsese on his debut feature film Who's That Knocking at My Door, and edited all of Scorsese's films since Raging Bull. Born: January 3, 1940 (age 79 years), Algiers, Algiers, Algeria
Known For: Editing
Birthday: 1940-01-03
Place of Birth: Algiers, France [now Algeria]
Also Known As:

Movies List of Thelma Schoonmaker