Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

William Bradley Pitt (born December 18, 1963) is an American actor and film producer. He is the recipient of various accolades, including an Academy Award, a British Academy Film Award, and two Golden Globe Awards for his acting, in addition to a second Academy Award, a second British Academy Film Award, a third Golden Globe Award, and a Primetime Emmy Award as a producer under his production company, Plan B Entertainment. Pitt first gained recognition as a cowboy hitchhiker in the road film Thelma & Louise (1991). His first leading roles in big-budget productions came with the drama films A River Runs Through It (1992) and Legends of the Fall (1994), and the horror film Interview with the Vampire (1994). He gave critically acclaimed performances in the crime thriller Seven (1995) and the science fiction film 12 Monkeys (1995), the latter earning him a Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor and an Academy Award nomination. Pitt starred in Fight Club (1999) and the heist film Ocean's Eleven (2001), as well as its sequels, Ocean's Twelve (2004) and Ocean's Thirteen (2007). His greatest commercial successes have been Ocean's Eleven (2001), Troy (2004), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005), World War Z (2013), and Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019), for which he won a second Golden Globe Award and the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor. Pitt's other Academy Award nominated performances were in The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) and Moneyball (2011). He produced The Departed (2006) and 12 Years a Slave (2013), both of which won the Academy Award for Best Picture, and also The Tree of Life (2011), Moneyball (2011) and The Big Short (2015), all of which were nominated for Best Picture. Pitt is the second actor to have won Academy Awards for both Best Supporting Actor and Best Picture.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1963-12-18
Place of Birth: Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA
Also Known As: برد پیت, Бред Пітт, Брэд Питт, 畢·彼特, ブラッド・ピット, 브래드 피트, براد بيت, แบรด พิตต์, William Bradley "Brad" Pitt, William Bradley Pitt, Μπραντ Πιτ, 布拉德·皮特, Breds Pits, ബ്രാഡ് പിറ്റ് , ბრედ პიტი

Movies List of Brad Pitt

HD

Meet Joe Black

1998 Movie
HD

Troy

2004 Movie
HD

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

2005 Movie
HD

Se7en

1995 Movie
HD

Seven Years in Tibet

1997 Movie
HD

Babel

2006 Movie
HD

Legends of the Fall

1994 Movie
HD

Kalifornia

1993 Movie
HD

The Mexican

2001 Movie
HD

The Tree of Life

2011 Movie
HD

Moneyball

2011 Movie
HD

Johnny Suede

1991 Movie
HD

Killing Them Softly

2012 Movie
HD

World War Z

2013 Movie
HD

Fury

2014 Movie
HD

Hitting the Apex

2015 Movie
HD

Inglourious Basterds

2009 Movie
HD

Allied

2016 Movie
HD

War Machine

2017 Movie
HD

Bullet Train

2022 Movie
HD

Ocean's Twelve

2004 Movie
HD

Ocean's Thirteen

2007 Movie
HD

Fight Club

1999 Movie
HD

Spy Game

2001 Movie
HD

Too Young to Die?

1990 Movie
HD

Across the Tracks

1991 Movie
HD

By the Sea

2015 Movie
HD

The Devil's Own

1997 Movie
HD

Touch of Evil

2011 Movie
HD

Two-Fisted Tales

1992 Movie
HD

Ad Astra

2019 Movie
HD

Formula One

Movie
HD

Twelve Monkeys

1995 Movie
HD

Burn After Reading

2008 Movie
HD

Cutting Class

1989 Movie
HD

Cool World

1992 Movie
HD

Megamind

2010 Movie
HD

The Audition

2015 Movie
HD

Babylon

2022 Movie
HD

Snatch

2000 Movie
HD

Ocean's Eleven

2001 Movie
HD

The Favor

1994 Movie
HD

Contact

1992 Movie
HD

The Big Short

2015 Movie
HD

Voom Portraits

2007 Movie
HD

The Lost City

2022 Movie
HD

The Counselor

2013 Movie
HD

Thelma & Louise

1991 Movie
HD

Happy Together

1989 Movie
HD

Making 'Snatch'

2001 Movie
HD

True Romance

1993 Movie
HD

Happy Feet Two

2011 Movie
HD

12 Years a Slave

2013 Movie
HD

8

2012 Movie
HD

His Way

2011 Movie
HD

Sleepers

1996 Movie
HD

The Image

1990 Movie
HD

Hunk

1987 Movie
HD

No Way Out

1987 Movie
HD

Deadpool 2

2018 Movie
HD

Beyond All Boundaries

2009 Movie
HD

No Man's Land

1987 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Deadpool

2018 Movie
HD

La Classe américaine

2012 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

Friends: The Reunion

2021 Movie
HD

Less Than Zero

1987 Movie
HD

Smash His Camera

2010 Movie
HD

Abby Singer

2003 Movie
HD

Full Frontal

2002 Movie
HD

Being John Malkovich

1999 Movie