Steven Yeun

Steven Yeun

Steven Yeun (Korean: 연상엽; born Yeun Sang-yeop, December 21, 1983) is a South Korean-American actor. He is best known for his roles as Glenn Rhee in the television series The Walking Dead (2010–2016) and Ben in the film Burning (2018). The latter earned him critical acclaim and several accolades, including the National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Supporting Actor. He has been nominated for two Saturn Awards. Yeun has also appeared in the films I Origins (2014), Okja (2017), Mayhem (2017), Sorry to Bother You (2018), and Minari (2020) and voiced main characters in television series such as Voltron: Legendary Defender (2016–2018), Stretch Armstrong and the Flex Fighters (2017–2018), Final Space (2018–present), 3Below: Tales of Arcadia (2018–2019), Tuca & Bertie (2019), Wizards: Tales of Arcadia (2020), Minari (2020), and Invincible (2021-present).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1983-12-21
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Also Known As: 연상엽, 스티븐 연, Yeun Sang-yeop, Стивен Ян

Movies List of Steven Yeun

HD

Mayhem

2017 Movie
HD

The Star

2017 Movie
HD

Minari

2020 Movie
HD

Burning

2018 Movie
HD

The Humans

Movie
HD

Naysayer

2019 Movie
HD

Carpe Millennium

2010 Movie
HD

I Origins

2014 Movie
HD

Like a French Film

2016 Movie
HD

Okja

2017 Movie
HD

Alpha Gang

Movie
HD

Sorry to Bother You

2018 Movie
HD

My Name Is Jerry

2009 Movie