Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone

An American actor and filmmaker. He is well known for his Hollywood action roles, including boxer Rocky Balboa in the Rocky series' eight films from 1976 to 2018; soldier John Rambo from the five Rambo films, released between 1982 and 2019; and Barney Ross in the three The Expendables films from 2010 to 2014. He wrote or co-wrote most of the 16 films in all three franchises, and directed many of the films. Stallone's film Rocky was inducted into the National Film Registry as well as having its film props placed in the Smithsonian Museum. Stallone's use of the front entrance to the Philadelphia Museum of Art in the Rocky series led the area to be nicknamed the Rocky Steps. Philadelphia has a statue of his Rocky character placed permanently near the museum. It was announced on December 7, 2010 that Stallone was voted into the International Boxing Hall of Fame in the non-participant category. In 1977, Stallone was nominated for two Academy Awards for Rocky, Best Original Screenplay and Best Actor. He became the third man in history to receive these two nominations for the same film, after Charlie Chaplin and Orson Welles. He received positive reviews, as well as his first Golden Globe Award win and a third Academy Award nomination, for reprising the role of Rocky Balboa in Ryan Coogler's 2015 film Creed.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1946-07-06
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Сильвестр Сталлоне, 席維斯·史特龍, ซิลเวสเตอร์ สตอลโลน, シルヴェスター・スタローン, 실베스터 스탤론, سيلفستر ستالون, Сільвестер Сталлоне, Michael Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone, Sylvester Enzio Stallone, Σιλβέστερ Σταλόνε, Μάικλ Σιλβέστερ Γκαρντέτσιο Σταλόνε, Italian Stallion, Силвестър Сталоун, 西尔维斯特·史泰龙

Movies List of Sylvester Stallone

HD

Rocky Balboa

2006 Movie
HD

Rocky V

1990 Movie
HD

Rocky II

1979 Movie
HD

First Blood

1982 Movie
HD

Rocky IV

1985 Movie
HD

Rambo III

1988 Movie
HD

Rocky III

1982 Movie
HD

Rocky

1976 Movie
HD

Over the Top

1987 Movie
HD

Cop Land

1997 Movie
HD

The Specialist

1994 Movie
HD

D-Tox

2002 Movie
HD

Get Carter

2000 Movie
HD

Driven

2001 Movie
HD

Daylight

1996 Movie
HD

Nighthawks

1981 Movie
HD

Paradise Alley

1978 Movie
HD

Rambo

2008 Movie
HD

Oscar

1991 Movie
HD

Cliffhanger

1993 Movie
HD

Judge Dredd

1995 Movie
HD

Tango & Cash

1989 Movie
HD

Assassins

1995 Movie
HD

Demolition Man

1993 Movie
HD

Cobra

1986 Movie
HD

Lock Up

1989 Movie
HD

The Expendables

2010 Movie
HD

Avenging Angelo

2002 Movie
HD

F.I.S.T.

1978 Movie
HD

Rhinestone

1984 Movie
HD

Victory

1981 Movie
HD

Bullet to the Head

2013 Movie
HD

The Expendables 2

2012 Movie
HD

Escape Plan

2013 Movie
HD

The Expendables 3

2014 Movie
HD

Reach Me

2014 Movie
HD

No Place to Hide

1970 Movie
HD

Escape Plan 2: Hades

2018 Movie
HD

Rambo: Last Blood

2019 Movie
HD

Jackie Chan: My Story

1998 Movie
HD

Grudge Match

2013 Movie
HD

The Lords of Flatbush

1974 Movie
HD

Scarpa

Movie
HD

Creed

2015 Movie
HD

The Good Life

1997 Movie
HD

Creed II

2018 Movie
HD

Backtrace

2018 Movie
HD

The Square Root

1969 Movie
HD

Samaritan

2022 Movie
HD

Hunter

Movie
HD

The Expendables 4

2022 Movie
HD

Little America

Movie
HD

Drawing First Blood

2002 Movie
HD

Die Stallone-Story

2016 Movie
HD

Kambakkht Ishq

2009 Movie
HD

Death Race 2000

1975 Movie
HD

Iron and Beyond

2002 Movie
HD

The Real Rocky

2011 Movie
HD

Amerika Idol

2009 Movie
HD

The Pretender

2019 Movie
HD

Ali's Dozen

2006 Movie
HD

Shade

2003 Movie
HD

Capone

1975 Movie
HD

Animal Crackers

2017 Movie
HD

In the Ring

2006 Movie
HD

The Suicide Squad

2021 Movie
HD

Ecki´s World

2007 Movie
HD

CyberWorld

2000 Movie
HD

Farewell, My Lovely

1975 Movie
HD

Antz

1998 Movie
HD

I Am Durán

2019 Movie
HD

Ratchet & Clank

2016 Movie
HD

Bananas

1971 Movie
HD

Downhill Racer

1969 Movie
HD

Your Studio and You

1995 Movie
HD

Milius

2013 Movie
HD

M*A*S*H

1970 Movie
HD

Zookeeper

2011 Movie
HD

Mandingo

1975 Movie
HD

Taxi 3

2003 Movie
HD

Cannonball

1976 Movie
HD

Men in Black

1997 Movie
HD

Staying Alive

1983 Movie
HD

Terror in the Aisles

1984 Movie