Ennio Morricone

Ennio Morricone

Ennio Morricone (1928-2020), was an Italian composer, orchestrator, conductor, and trumpeter who wrote music in a wide range of styles.
Known For: Sound
Birthday: 1928-11-10
Place of Birth: Rome, Italy
Also Known As: Leo Nichols, Dan Savio, Enio Morricone

Movies List of Ennio Morricone